<
banner

Contact Us

For more information, contact us at info@legacyhc.org

 

 

Follow Us

 

CLASS SCHEDULE 2017-2018

To view a list of classes by grade, please select grade

OR to view this schedule sorted by class title, grade range, or teacher name, please select desired sort order

 

Classes below are listed by grade range within hour. Please note that some classes may require teacher permission to join. Updated 11/13/2017

8:30-
9:00
9:00-10:00 10:10-11:10 11:20-12:20 12:20-
12:50
1:00-2:00 2:10-3:10 3:10-
3:40

 

Storybook Adventures

Carlson PS-K

OPEN

Joyful Preschool Play

Johnson PS-K

OPEN

Preschool Music

Jensen PS-K

OPEN

 

Karate Kids

Alexander PS-1

3 OPEN SPOTS

Joyful Play

Johnson PS-1

OPEN

 

Adventures in Art 1

Rothlisberger 1-4

FULL

Zoo-Phonics Pre-Kindergarten

Carlson PS-K

OPEN

Dance Around the World

O'Dell K-2

OPEN

LEGO Simple Machines and Beginning LEGO Robotics

Rector 1-3

FULL

Adventures in Art 1

Rothlisberger 1-4

OPEN

Science Safari

Hurd 3-4

1 OPEN SPOT

Junior Book Club Level 1

Ripley 1-2

2 OPEN SPOTS

Physics Zip, Zap, Zoom

Hurd 1-2

OPEN

Exploring Words

Dennis 2-4

OPEN

Character First! Series 1

Alexander 1-5

OPEN

Junior Book Club Level 3

Ripley 3-5

OPEN

The Story of the World: Ancient Times

Reimer 1-3

OPEN

Writing for Elementary 2-4

Dennis 2-4

OPEN

Junior Book Club Level 3

Ripley 3-5

OPEN

This Is My Country

Brenna 1-6

OPEN

Beginning Computer Programming and Game Design

Rector 5-7

FULL (1 on waitlist)

Junior Book Club Level 2

Holmes 2-3

OPEN

ABC French

Harder 3-5

OPEN

Body Works 456

Graf 4-6

FULL

Writing with Style 4-6

Dennis 4-6

OPEN

Studies in Daniel and Revelation

Alexander 5-8

OPEN

Leaves, Lilies, and Liverworts

Adler 3-6

FULL

Biblical Science

Brenna 3-6

OPEN

Adventures in Art 2

Rothlisberger 4-7

OPEN

Music Recording and Production

Glaser 4-7

OPEN

Turning on to Electronics

Morin 5-8

FULL

Shurley Grammar - Basic

Johnston 3-6

OPEN

PE 201

Frank 4-6

OPEN

Musical Production A

Clemons 4-9

OPEN

Washington State History

Johnston 5-8

OPEN

Introduction to Mandarin

Huang 5-9

OPEN

LEGO Motorized Machines and Themed LEGO Robotics Builds

Rector 4-5

FULL

Adventures in Art 2

Rothlisberger 4-7

OPEN

Into All the World Geography

Brenna 5-8

OPEN

History Based Writing

Griffin 6-8

2 OPEN SPOTS

Creative Treasures

Sweeney 6-12

OPEN

Arithmetic 6-7

Grigas 5-10

OPEN

Shurley Grammar - Intermediate

Johnston 5-8

OPEN

Bible Memory-Ephesians

Postma 5-10

1 OPEN SPOT

Cake Art 2

Harder 7-12

OPEN

Responding to Literature

Dix 7-9

OPEN

Foundations in Personal Finance

Bourland 6-8

OPEN

Great Battles for Boys: WW2 ... and WW3?

Giorello 5-12

OPEN

Magnets, Molecules, and Motion

Adler 6-8

OPEN

Musical Production B

Clemons 7-12

OPEN

PE 301

Frank 7-12

OPEN

Life Science 2

Hurd 6-8

OPEN

Amylase, Arteries, and Alveoli

Adler 6-8

OPEN

Beginning Guitar

Jensen 6-12

OPEN

World History

Wilbur 8-12

OPEN

 

Chronicle of Our Continent

Carrier 8-12

OPEN

Writing with Style 6-8

Olsen 6-8

OPEN

Intermediate LEGO Mindstorms EV3 Robotics and LEGO Engineering

Rector 6-8

1 OPEN SPOT

Math Olympiad M

Chen 7-8

OPEN

Academic Writing

Holmes 9-12

OPEN

Academic Writing

Holmes 9-12

OPEN

Adventures in Art 3

Rothlisberger 6-12

3 OPEN SPOTS

Draw & Sketch: Intro

McDevitt 6-12

CLOSED

Algebra 1

Grigas 8-12

OPEN

Algebra 2

Buerer 9-12

CLOSED

French 1

Hiebert 9-12

OPEN

Physical Science

Zeutschel 8-10

CLOSED

Physical Science

Zeutschel 8-10

2 OPEN SPOTS

High School Journalism

Olsen 8-12

OPEN

Biology

Zeutschel 9-12

OPEN

High School Biology

Adler 9-12

OPEN

Astronomy 100

Jones 9-12

OPEN

Writing for High School - Level 1

Olsen 8-11

OPEN

Illustration: Level One

McDevitt 8-12

OPEN

 

Honors Chemistry

Zeutschel 9-12

FULL (1 on waitlist)

Strength and Conditioning

Frank 9-12

FULL

Geometry

Grigas 9-12

OPEN

B.A.S.I.C. Student Leadership

Holmes 9-12

OPEN

 

Why Am I?

Carrier 9-12

OPEN

Intensive United States History - 1 (1600 - 1865)

Hanson 10-12

OPEN

Forensic Science (Legacy CSI)

Zeutschel 9-12

FULL (7 on waitlist)

World Literature

Dix 9-12

2 OPEN SPOTS

SAT/ACT Math

Chen 10-12

OPEN

Yearbook

Langley 9-12

OPEN