banner

Contact Us

For more information, contact us at info@legacyhc.org

 

 

Follow Us

 

CLASS SCHEDULE 2018-2019

To view a list of classes by grade, please select grade

OR to view this schedule sorted by class title, grade range, or teacher name, please select desired sort order

 

Classes below are listed by Grade Range within each hour.
Please note that some classes may require teacher permission to join.
Updated: 4/9/2018

8:30-
9:00
9:00-10:00 10:10-11:10 11:20-12:20 12:20-
12:50
1:00-2:00 2:10-3:10 3:10-
3:40

 

Preschool Music

Alexander PS-K

ABC Creatures

Meisinger PS-K

Numbers All Around Me

Meisinger PS-K

 

Joyful Play

Johnson PS-1

Learning the Bible

Alexander PS-1

 

Dance Around the World

O'Dell K-2

Joyful Play

Johnson PS-1

PeeWee PE

Frank PS-K

Karate Kids

Alexander PS-1

Story of the World: The Middle Ages

Reimer 2-4

PE 101

Frank 1-3

Junior Book Club Level 2B

Holmes 1-3

Wild Paint Studio

Bishop K-2

Draw, Write, Sculpt 1: Social Studies

Smith K-3

Youth Atelier

Bishop 3-6

Youth Atelier

Bishop 3-6

LEGO Simple Machines and Beginning LEGO Robotics

Rector 1-3

Junior Book Club Level 1

Ripley 1-2

Exploring Words

Dennis 2-4

PE 201

Frank 4-6

Beginning Chess

Wilke 3-8

Mastering Multiplication and More - Math-U-See

Ren 2-5

Writing for Elementary 2-4

Dennis 2-4

Junior Book Club Level 3

Ripley 3-5

Writing with Style 4-6

Dennis 4-6

Earth Science I and An Introduction to Biblical Geology

Nurre 4-6

Muscle Matters

O'Dell 3-5

Biblical Science

Brenna 3-5

Birds, Bats, and Bugs

Adler 3-6

Cake Art

Harder, A. 6-12

Arithmetic 6-7

Grigas 5-10

That's Greek to Me

Brenna 4-7

American Girl History 3

Smith 3-6

LEGO Motorized Machines and Intermediate LEGO Robotics

Rector 4-6

Pre-Algebra

Grigas 7-12

Conversational French

Harder, A. 6-8

Getting Attracted to Electricity and Magnetism

Morin 5-8

Shurley Grammar - Intermediate

Johnston 5-8

Into All the World Geography

Brenna 5-8

Public Speaking 101

Peterson 7-12

Narnia Themed Writing

Griffin 6-8

Introduction to US History A: Creation to the Civil War

Johnston 6-8

Great Battles for Boys: Ancients to Modern

Giorello 5-12

Musical Theatre Revue 5-8

Matlock 5-8

Physical Science

Zeutschel 8-10

Intermediate Guitar

Jensen 6-12

Magnets, Molecules, and Motion

Adler 6-8

Amylase, Arteries, and Alveoli

Adler 6-8

Introduction to Mandarin Chinese

Huang 6-8

American Government and Economics

Burt, J. 8-12

Sewing and More

Perez 6-12

Beginning Guitar

Jensen 6-12

Middle School Girls Fitness!!

Schelbrack 6-8

Middle School Writing

Holmes 6-9

French 2

Hiebert 9-12

Booting Up on Arduino

Morin 8-12

Creative Treasures

Sweeney 6-12

Middle School LEGO Robotics and Scratch Programming

Rector 6-8

Bible Memory-1 John

Postma 6-12

High School Biology

Adler 9-12

Academic Writing

Holmes 9-12

PE 301

Frank 7-12

Draw & Sketch: Intro

McDevitt 6-12

Draw & Sketch: Advanced

McDevitt 7-12

Modern Web Application Development

Harder, M. 9-12

 

Conceptual Physics

Zeutschel 9-12

Printmaking

Bishop 7-12

Responding to Literature

Dix 7-9

Physical Science

Zeutschel 8-10

Musical Theatre Revue 9-12

Matlock 9-12

High School Chemistry

Adler 9-12

Algebra 2

Grigas 9-12

Writing for High School - Level 1

Burt, M. 8-10

Algebra 1

Grigas 8-12

 

 

American Literature

Dix 9-12

Chronicle of Our Continent

Carrier 8-12

Introduction to Computer Programming (Java - AP Prep)

Mott 8-12

How to Write and Publish a Novel

Burt, M. 9-12

Forensic Science (Legacy CSI)

Zeutschel 9-12

U S History

Burt, J. 8-12

Why Am I?

Carrier 9-12

Geometry

Grigas 9-12

High School Spanish 1

Hiebert 9-12

Yearbook

Langley 9-12

Strength and Conditioning

Frank 9-12