banner

Contact Us

For more information, contact us at info@legacyhc.org

 

 

Follow Us

 

CLASS SCHEDULE 2019-2020

To view a list of classes by grade, please select grade

OR to view this schedule sorted by class title, grade range, or teacher name, please select desired sort order

 

Classes below are listed by Grade Range within each hour.
Please note that some classes may require teacher permission to join.
Updated: 3/18/2019

8:30-
9:00
9:00-10:00 10:10-11:10 11:20-12:20 12:20-
12:50
1:00-2:00 2:10-3:10 3:10-
3:40

 

Joyful Play (PS-1)

Johnson PS-1

Numbers All Around Me

Meisinger PS-PS

Science Building Blocks

Meisinger PS-K

 

Joyful Play (PS-K)

Johnson PS-K

PeeWee P.E.

Frank PS-K

 

Junior Book Club Level 1

Ripley 1-2

Phonics Fun Level A

Johnson PS-K

Superb Social Skills Playgroup

Haigh PS-K

Memorize by the Book

Wittenmyer PS-1

Wild Paint Studio

Bishop K-2

The Gift of Music

Debu 2-5

Wild Paint Studio

Bishop K-2

Draw, Write, Sculpt: Animals

Smith K-3

Dance Around the World

O'Dell K-2

Phonics Fun Level B

Johnson 1-2

The Story of the World: Early Modern Times

Reimer 3-5

PE 101

Frank 1-3

Rocks, Minerals, Fossils, and Dinosaurs

Nurre 1-3

Junior Book Club Level 2A

Holmes 1-3

Early American History: A Literature Approach

McCamish 1-4

LEGO Engineering and Robotics, Level 2

Rector 4-6

Waitlist 3+

Robotics and Coding, Level 1

Rector 1-3

Taekwondo (1-5)

Rogers 1-5

Character First! Series 2

Alexander 2-5

Karate Kids 3-5

Alexander 3-5

Writing with Style 4-6

Dennis 4-6

Exploring Words

Dennis 2-4

Writing for Elementary 2-4

Dennis 2-4

American Girl History with Mysteries

Smith 3-6

Seals, Sharks, and Cephalopods

Adler 3-5

Arithmetic 6-7

Grigas 5-10

Mastering Division and More - Math-U-See

Ren 3-6

Mastering Multiplication and More - Math-U-See

Ren 2-5

PE 201

Frank 4-5

Beginning Chess

Wilke 3-8

PE 301

Frank 6-8

Shurley Grammar - Basic

Johnston 3-6

Junior Book Club Level 3

Ripley 3-5

Intermediate Chess

Wilke 4-12

Chemistry and Physics for Kids

Nurre 5-8

Bible Memory-James

Postma 6-12

Enjoying Literature Book Club

Ripley 4-6

CLOSED 3/22

Youth Atelier

Bishop 3-6

Getting Attracted to Electricity & Magnetism

Morin 5-8

Middle School Writing

Holmes 6-9

Intermediate Guitar

Jensen 6-12

Conversational French

Harder 6-8

Coding Games in Scratch

Rector 4-6

CLOSED 3/22

Washington State History

Johnston 5-8

Performing Arts Music Club

Debu 6-12

Sculpture

Bishop 6-12

Booting Up on Arduino

Morin 6-10

Great Battles for Boys: WWI and WW2

Giorello 5-12

Draw & Sketch: Intro

McDevitt 6-12

Taekwondo (6-12)

Rogers 6-12

CLOSED 3/22

Needle and Paper Art

O'Brien 7-12

Beginning Guitar

Jensen 6-12

Exploring Creation with General Science

Adler 6-8

CLOSED 3/22

Python for Kids

Rector 7-9

CLOSED 3/22

Pre-Algebra

Grigas 7-12

Basic Accounting and Finance

Alexander 8-12

Responding to Literature

Dix 7-9

Turning On to Electronics

Morin 6-10

Beginning Theater

Peterson 7-12

Writing for High School - Level 1

Dennis 8-11

Academic Writing

Holmes 9-12

Girls Strength and Endurance Class!

Schelbrack 7-12

Sewing and More

Perez 6-12

For the Love of Music

Nurre 7-12

Public Speaking

Peterson 8-12

High School Biology

Adler 9-12

Exploring Creation with Physical Science

Adler 8-10

Draw & Paint People & Animals: Intro

McDevitt 7-12

Geometry

Grigas 9-12

Conceptual Physics

Zeutschel 9-12

Honors Chemistry

Zeutschel 9-12

Waitlist 3+

Chronicle of Our Continents

Carrier 8-12

Algebra 1

Grigas 8-12

High School Spanish 2

Hiebert 9-12

Western Civilization from Mid-17th Century to the Present

Burt 9-12

 

 

Life at the Core: Exploring Our Identity, Destiny, Value, and Purpose

Carrier 9-12

The American Civil War

Wilbur 8-12

British Literature

Dix 9-12

Introduction to Geography

Burt 9-12

Algebra 2

Grigas 9-12

PE 401

Frank 9-12

Java - Part 2 (AP Prep)

Mott 9-12

High School French 1

Hiebert 9-12

Theology & Doctrine

Peterson 9-12

Strength and Conditioning

Wise 9-12

Study Skills for Life and Learning

Holmes 9-12

Yearbook

Langley 9-12

High School Forensic Science

Adler 10-12