banner

Contact Us

For more information, contact us at info@legacyhc.org

 

 

Follow Us

 

CLASS SCHEDULE 2019-2020

To view a list of classes by grade, please select grade

OR to view this schedule sorted by class title, grade range, or teacher name, please select desired sort order

 

Classes below are listed by Grade Range within each hour.
Please note that some classes may require teacher permission to join.
Updated: 5/15/2019

8:30-
9:00
9:00-10:00 10:10-11:10 11:20-12:20 12:20-
12:50
1:00-2:00 2:10-3:10 3:10-
3:40

 

Joyful Play (PS-1)

Johnson PS-1

OPEN

Numbers All Around Me

Meisinger PS-PS

OPEN

Science Building Blocks

Meisinger PS-K

FULL (3 on waitlist)

 

Joyful Play (PS-K)

Johnson PS-K

OPEN

PeeWee P.E.

Frank PS-K

OPEN

 

Junior Book Club Level 1

Ripley 1-2

FULL

Phonics Fun Level A

Johnson PS-K

OPEN

Draw, Write, Sculpt: Animals

Smith K-3

OPEN

Memorize by the Book

Wittenmyer PS-1

FULL (1 on waitlist)

Wild Paint Studio

Bishop K-2

OPEN

The Gift of Music

Debu 2-5

OPEN

Wild Paint Studio

Bishop K-2

OPEN

Rocks, Minerals, Fossils, and Dinosaurs

Nurre 1-3

OPEN

Dance Around the World

O'Dell K-2

OPEN

Phonics Fun Level B

Johnson 1-2

OPEN

The Story of the World: Early Modern Times

Reimer 3-5

OPEN

PE 101

Frank 1-3

OPEN

Taekwondo (1-5)

Rogers 1-5

FULL (1 on waitlist)

Junior Book Club Level 2A

Holmes 1-3

FULL (3 on waitlist)

Early American History: A Literature Approach

McCamish 1-4

OPEN

LEGO Engineering and Robotics, Level 2

Rector 4-6

FULL (3 on waitlist)

Robotics and Coding, Level 1

Rector 1-3

FULL (2 on waitlist)

Writing for Elementary 2-4

Dennis 2-4

OPEN

Character First! Series 2

Alexander 2-5

OPEN

Seals, Sharks, and Cephalopods

Adler 3-5

FULL (1 on waitlist)

Writing with Style 4-6

Dennis 4-6

OPEN

Exploring Words

Dennis 2-4

OPEN

Junior Book Club Level 3

Ripley 3-5

2 OPEN SPOTS

PE 201

Frank 4-5

OPEN

Beginning Chess

Wilke 3-8

OPEN

Arithmetic 6-7

Ren 5-10

OPEN

Mastering Division and More - Math-U-See

Ren 3-6

OPEN

Youth Atelier

Bishop 3-6

OPEN

Intermediate Chess

Wilke 4-12

OPEN

Chemistry and Physics for Kids

Nurre 5-8

FULL (1 on waitlist)

PE 301

Frank 6-8

OPEN

Shurley Grammar - Basic

Johnston 3-6

OPEN

Coding Games in Scratch

Rector 4-6

FULL (2 on waitlist)

Getting Attracted to Electricity & Magnetism

Morin 5-8

FULL (1 on waitlist)

Middle School Writing

Holmes 6-9

2 OPEN SPOTS

Bible Memory-James

Postma 6-12

OPEN

Enjoying Literature Book Club

Ripley 4-6

FULL (9 on waitlist)

Great Battles for Boys: WWI and WW2

Giorello 5-12

OPEN

Washington State History

Johnston 5-8

1 OPEN SPOT

Performing Arts Music Club

Debu 6-12

OPEN

Intermediate Guitar

Jensen 6-12

OPEN

Conversational French

Harder 6-8

OPEN

Exploring Creation with General Science

Adler 6-8

FULL (5 on waitlist)

Draw & Sketch: Intro

McDevitt 6-12

OPEN

Taekwondo (6-12)

Rogers 6-12

FULL (2 on waitlist)

Sculpture

Bishop 6-12

OPEN

Booting Up on Arduino

Morin 6-10

2 OPEN SPOTS

Turning On to Electronics

Morin 6-10

3 OPEN SPOTS

Python for Kids

Rector 7-9

FULL (7 on waitlist)

Pre-Algebra

Grigas 7-12

OPEN

Needle and Paper Art

O'Brien 7-12

OPEN

Beginning Guitar

Jensen 6-12

OPEN

Sewing and More

Perez 6-12

OPEN

Beginning Theater

Peterson 7-12

OPEN

Writing for High School - Level 1

Dennis 8-11

3 OPEN SPOTS

Basic Accounting and Finance

Alexander 8-12

OPEN

Responding to Literature

Dix 7-9

2 OPEN SPOTS

Draw & Paint People & Animals: Intro

McDevitt 7-12

3 OPEN SPOTS

Geometry

Grigas 9-12

OPEN

Public Speaking

Peterson 8-12

OPEN

Academic Writing

Holmes 9-12

2 OPEN SPOTS

Girls Strength and Endurance Class!

Schelbrack 7-12

OPEN

Algebra 1

Grigas 8-12

OPEN

High School Spanish 2

Hiebert 9-12

OPEN

Conceptual Physics

Zeutschel 9-12

FULL

High School Biology

Adler 9-12

OPEN

Exploring Creation with Physical Science

Adler 8-10

OPEN

British Literature

Dix 9-12

OPEN

Introduction to Geography

Burt 9-12

OPEN

Western Civilization from Mid-17th Century to the Present

Burt 9-12

OPEN

 

Honors Chemistry

Zeutschel 9-12

FULL (2 on waitlist)

Chronicle of Our Continents

Carrier 8-12

OPEN

PE 401

Frank 9-12

OPEN

Java - Part 2 (AP Prep)

Mott 9-12

OPEN

 

Life at the Core: Exploring Our Identity, Destiny, Value, and Purpose

Carrier 9-12

OPEN

The American Civil War

Wilbur 8-12

OPEN

Theology & Doctrine

Peterson 9-12

OPEN

Strength and Conditioning

Wise 9-12

1 OPEN SPOT

Algebra 2

Schindler 9-12

OPEN

Yearbook

Langley 9-12

FULL (1 on waitlist)

High School Forensic Science

Adler 10-12

OPEN

High School French 1

Hiebert 9-12

OPEN

Study Skills for Life and Learning

Holmes 9-12

OPEN