banner

Contact Us

For more information, contact us at info@legacyhc.org

 


 

CLASS SCHEDULE 2022-2023

Complete printable 2022-2023 Class Schedule

Complete printable 2022-2023 Course Catalog

 

To view a list of classes by grade, please select grade

 

Classes below are listed by Grade Range within each hour.
Please note that some classes may require teacher permission to join. To request an Out of Grade Range Exception click here
Updated: 7/26/2022

8:30-
9:00
9:00-10:00 10:10-11:10 11:20-12:20 12:20-
12:50
1:00-2:00 2:10-3:10 3:10-
3:40

 

Biblical Science 1-3

Kahler 1-3

Bible Spelling

Postma, E. K-2

Preschool / Kindergarten Fun

Rogers PS-K

 

Taekwondo K-4

Rogers K-4

FULL
(0 on waitlist)

Early Elementary Grammar

Cole 1-3

 

 

Writing for Elementary

Dennis 2-4

Junior Book Club Level 1

Ripley 1-2

FULL
(0 on waitlist)

Arts & Crafts

Beaudoin 1-5

FULL
(2 on waitlist)

 

Junior Book Club 2/3A

Ripley 2-5

FULL
(9 on waitlist)

Drama - Little Players

Douglass 2-4

 

 

Taekwondo

Rogers 5-10

FULL
(0 on waitlist)

Middle Elementary Grammar

Cole 3-5

Exploring Words

Dennis 2-4

FULL
(0 on waitlist)

 

General Science

Adler 6-8

Writing with Style

Dennis 4-6

 

 

Introduction to Logic

Postma, H. 6-8

Biblical Science 4-6

Kahler 4-6

Drama Playmakers

Douglass 4-6

 

Scratch Game Coding 2

Alexander, J. 6-9

Scratch Game Coding 1

Alexander, J. 5-8

 

High School Biology

Adler 9-12

Exploring Electricity and Magnetism

Morin 6-8

Enjoying Lit Book Club

Ripley 5-6

FULL
(0 on waitlist)

 

Writing for Middle School

Dennis 6-9

Middle School World Geography

Adler 6-8

 

 

 

PE 101

Reid 6-12

Minecraft Science & Programming

Kahler 6-8

 

Algebra 2

Reid 7-12

Bible Memory

Postma, H. 6-12

 

 

 

Physical Science

Adler 8-10

Beginning Guitar

Sippy 6-12

 

Drama Production

Douglass 7-12

Exploring Lit Through Discussion

Ripley 7-9

 

 

 

Basic Accounting

Alexander, S. 8-12

Exploring Microcontrollers

Morin 7-9

 

Comparative Religions

Alexander, S. 8-12

Exploring Electronics

Morin 7-9

 

 

 

Worship Leader Guitar & Bass

Sippy 8-12

One Year Adventure Novel

Cole 9-12

 

Practical Computing

Kahler 9-12

Algebra 1

Reid 7-12

 

 

 

Public Speaking

Dennis 9-12

Forensic Science

Adler 10-12

 

 

Yearbook

Luraghi 9-12